Fife Sports and Leisure Trust are proud to be Employee Partner’s with the Chartered Institute for the Management of Sport and Physical Activity |
We recommend booking as it secures your place in the class. Scroll down to see all our classes or click the links to see classes available at individual venues.
We've also got lots of workouts on our YouTube channel subscribe to be notified when new classes are added.
Group Fitness Classes TimetableThis timetable is subject to change. Last updated: 28.03.24
|
---|
Monday |
||
---|---|---|
Class / Intensity | Times / Venue | Instructor |
Velo: Rhythm |
6.15am - 7.00am Michael Woods |
Blair Smart |
Fighting Fit New class |
6.30am - 7.15am Carnegie |
Stuart Rowa-Dewar |
Aqua Aerobics New class starts 22nd April |
8.30am - 9.15am Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Les Mills BodyPump Last class 8th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
9.00am - 9.45am Cowdenbeath |
Ruth Salmond |
Body Conditioning New class, starts 15th April |
9.00am - 9.45am Lumphinnans |
Ruth Salmond |
Aqua Aerobics |
9.15am - 10.00am Michael Woods |
Carrie Douglas |
Aqua Aerobics |
9.30am - 10.15am Cupar |
Susan Mowbray |
Les Mills RPM |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Body Conditioning |
9.30am - 10.15am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Les Mills RPM |
9.30am - 10.15am Dalgety Bay |
Isabel Reid |
Les Mills BodyBalance |
9.30am - 10.15am Kirkcaldy |
Adel Ward |
Pilates |
9.30am - 10.30am Levenmouth |
Merina Devereux |
Tums, Bums & Thighs |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Velo: Flow Learn more about the Velo Series. |
9.30am - 10.00am Michael Woods |
Scott Millar |
Les Mills RPM Last class 8th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
10.00am - 10.45am Cowdenbeath |
Jane Mason |
Ceilidh Fun Last class 8th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
10.30am - 11.30am Cowdenbeath |
Bernie Hewitt |
Les Mills RPM New class, starts 15th April |
10.30am - 11.15am Cowdenbeath |
Jane Mason |
Pilates New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Cupar |
Angela Morton |
Simply Stretch New class |
10.30am - 11.00am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Yoga New class |
10.30am - 11.15am East Sands |
Anthea Gardiner |
Chair Pilates |
10.30am - 11.15am Levenmouth |
Merina Devereux |
Hydrocycle |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Debbie Mills |
Zumba Gold |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Nikii Fenton |
Aqua Aerobics |
10.45am - 12.30pm East Sands |
Susan Mowbray |
Senior Flex |
11.00am - 11.45am Kirkcaldy |
Linda Wilson |
Senior Flex |
11.30am - 12.15pm Michael Woods |
Nikii Fenton |
Aqua Aerobics |
12.00pm - 12.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Linda Wilson |
Pilates New class |
1.00pm - 1.45pm Carnegie |
Susan Spowart |
Pilates |
4.00pm - 4.45pm Michael Woods |
Lindsey Robertson |
Low Impact Interval Training New class |
5.15pm - 5.45pm Duloch |
David Muir |
Les Mills RPM New class |
5.15pm - 6.00pm Michael Woods |
Heather Mason |
Metafit |
5.30pm - 6.00pm Levenmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Body Conditioning New class |
5.45pm - 6.30pm Beacon |
Angela McGregor |
Pilates |
5.45pm - 6.30pm Dalgety Bay |
Susan Spowart |
Les Mills BodyPump |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Carnegie |
Susan Wilmanski |
Metafit Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 15th April. |
6.00pm - 6.30pm Cowdenbeath |
Paula Stevenson |
Les Mills RPM |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Isabel Reid |
Step Level 2 |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Duloch |
David Muir |
Les Mills BodyPump |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Levenmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Functional Circuits |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Scott Millar |
Les Mills BodyPump |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Zumba New class |
6.05pm - 6.50pm Michael Woods |
Heather Mason |
Les Mills BodyCombat Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 15th April. |
6.30pm - 7.30pm Cowdenbeath |
Paula Stevenson |
Line Dancing - Intermediate |
6.15pm - 7.00pm East Sands |
Karen Mackie |
Pilates |
6.40pm - 7.25pm Beacon |
Angela McGregor |
Group Cycle |
6.50pm - 7.35pm Kirkcaldy |
Scott Millar |
Les Mills BodyPump |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
Les Mills RPM |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Carnegie |
Susan Wilmanski |
Aerobics |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Cupar |
Susan Mowbray |
Pilates |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Velo: Rhythm Learn more about the Velo Series. |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Les Mills BodyBalance |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Levenmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Aqua Aerobics |
7.05pm - 7.50pm Michael Woods |
Heather Mason |
Aqua Zumba |
7.15pm - 8.00pm Levenmouth |
Nikki Fenton |
Line Dancing - Advanced |
7.30pm - 8.15pm East Sands |
Karen Mackie |
Les Mills BodyBalance |
8.00pm - 8.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
Extreme Bootcamp |
8.00pm - 9.00pm Pitreavie |
Mike McKecknie |
Tuesday |
||
Class | Times / Venue | Instructor |
Sunrise Bootcamp |
6.40am - 7.10am Cowdenbeath |
Alan Wheatley |
Les Mills Strength Development New class |
6.45am - 7.30am Kirkcaldy |
Calum Foster |
Hatha Yoga New class starts 16th April 2024 |
9.00am - 9.45am Lumphinnans |
Paula Wardrop |
Shapes New class starts 16th April 2024 |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Jane Mason |
Aqua Deep |
9.30am - 10.15am East Sands |
Rebecca Stewart |
Pilates |
9.30am - 10.15am Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
Pilates |
9.30am - 10.15am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Pilates |
9.30am - 10.15am East Sands |
Mike Holdham |
Tums, Bums & Thighs |
9.30am - 10.15am Kirkcaldy |
Amie Shand |
Tums, Bums & Thighs |
9.30am - 10.15am Levenmouth |
Scott Millar |
Les Mills BodyPump |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Adel Ward |
Velo: Forever New class Learn more about the Velo Series. |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Fitness Pilates |
9.45am - 10.30am Carnegie |
Vicky Dunbar |
Yoga Last class 9th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
9.45am - 10.30am Cowdenbeath |
Paula Wardrop |
Aqua Deep |
9.45am - 10.30am East Sands |
Rebecca Stewart |
Yoga New class starts 16th April 2024 |
10.00am - 10.45am Lumphinnans |
|
Core, Strength & Balance |
10.15am - 10.45am Levenmouth |
Scott Millar |
Strength in Motion |
10.30am - 11.15am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Aqua Aerobics |
10.30am - 11.15am East Sands |
Rebecca Stewart |
BodyBalance |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Adel Ward |
Zumba Last class 9th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
10.45am - 11.30am Cowdenbeath |
Nikii Fenton |
Zumba New class starts 16th April 2024 |
11.00am - 11.45am Lumphinnans |
Nikki Fenton |
Aqua Aerobics |
11.00am - 11.45am Carnegie |
Vicky Dunbar |
Pilates New class |
11.45am - 12.30pm Kirkcaldy |
Lindsey Robertson |
Aqua Deep |
12.00pm - 12.45pm Carnegie |
Vicky Dunbar |
Velo: Flow New class Learn more about the Velo Series. |
12.00pm - 12.45pm Michael Woods |
Gym Team |
Senior Flex New class starts 16th April 2024 |
12.00pm - 12.45pm Lumphinnans |
Nikki Fenton |
TRX |
12.30pm - 1.15pm Michael Woods |
Blair Smart |
Aquaerobics New class |
1.30pm - 2.15pm Kirkcaldy |
Lindsay Robertson |
Aqua Aerobics |
2.30pm - 3.15pm Cupar |
Susan Mowbray |
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) |
4.00pm - 4.45pm Carnegie |
Gym Team |
Metafit |
5.30pm - 6.00pm Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Les Mills BodyPump |
5.45pm - 6.45pm Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Yoga New class |
6.00pm - 7.00pm Cupar |
Caroline Morrison |
RIP Last class 9th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Kenny Park |
Box Fit New class starts 16th April 2024 |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Lumphinnans |
Kenny Park |
Low Impact Interval Training |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Vicky Dunbar |
Big Ball Class New class |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Levenmouth |
Merina Devereux |
Big Ball Class |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Duloch |
Val Castle |
Metafit |
6.00pm - 6.30pm East Sands |
Mike Holdham |
Les Mills BodyCombat New class |
6.00pm - 6.30pm Kirkcaldy |
Amie Shand |
Les Mills BodyCombat |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Velo: Rhythm Learn more about the Velo Series. |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Michael Woods |
Emily Beatie |
Yoga New class |
6.15am - 7.00am Beacon |
Paula Wardrop |
Aqua Aerobics New class starts 16th April |
6.30pm - 7.15pm Bowhill |
Lindsey Robertson |
Kettlebells |
6.30pm - 7.15pm East Sands |
Mike Holdham |
Pilates |
6.50pm - 7.35pm Levenmouth |
Merina Devereux |
Pilates |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Carnegie |
Susan Spowart |
Revolution Cycle Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 16th April. |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Kenny Park |
Step |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Vicky Dunbar |
Les Mills BodyPump |
7.00pm - 8.00pm Kirkcaldy |
Paula Stevenson |
Les Mills Sprint New class |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Michael Woods |
Emily Beatie |
BoxFit |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Michael Woods |
Scott Millar |
Core, Strength and Balance |
7.45pm - 8.15pm Michael Woods |
Scott Millar |
Wednesday |
||
Class | Times / Venue | Instructor |
Les Mills Strength Development New class, starts 24th April 2024 |
6.30am - 7.15am Carnegie |
The Gym Team |
Les Mills Strength Development New class, starts 24th April 2024 |
6.30am - 7.15am Michael Woods |
The Gym Team |
Pilates |
9.15am - 10.00am Cupar |
Mike Holdham |
Senior Flex |
9.15am - 10.00am Levenmouth |
Merina Devereux |
Hydrocycle |
9.15am - 10.00am Michael Woods |
Debbie Mills |
Les Mills RPM |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Aquaerobics |
9.30am - 10.15am Cowdenbeath |
Vicky Dunbar |
Les Mills RPM |
9.30am - 10.15am Dalgety Bay |
Jane Mason |
Yoga Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 17th April. |
9.30am - 10.15am Cowdenbeath |
Paula Wardrop |
Core, Strength & Balance |
9.30am - 10.15am Duloch |
Val Castle |
Velo: Rhythm Learn more about the Velo Series. |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Les Mills Shapes New class, start date 3rd April |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Amie Shand |
Big Ball Class |
10.15am - 11.00am |
Merina Devereux |
Zumba |
10.30am - 11.15am Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Fitness Pilates Last class 10th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
10.30am - 11.15am Cowdenbeath |
Vicky Dunbar |
Circuits New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Casey Finlay |
Aqua Aerobics New class |
11.15am - 12.00pm Kirkcaldy |
Lindsey Robertson |
Pilates |
11.30am - 12.15pm Carnegie |
Susan Spowart |
Aqua Deep New class |
11.45am - 12.30pm East Sands |
Rebecca Stewart |
Tabata |
5.30pm - 6.00pm Michael Woods |
Jamie McDonough |
Low Intensity Interval Training New class |
5.45pm - 6.30pm Beacon |
Angela McGreggor |
Kettlebells |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Carnegie |
Alan Wheatley |
Pilates Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 17th April. |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Susan Spowart |
Les Mills RPM |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Jane Mason |
Pilates |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Merina Devereux |
Les Mills RPM |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Susan Wilmanski |
Low Intensity Interval Training New class |
6.00pm - 6.30pm Duloch |
Lin Hunter |
HIIT Step & Core New class |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Amie Shand |
Les Mills BodyPump |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Levenmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Boxercise |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Michael Woods |
Jamie McDonough |
Velo: Rhythm Learn more about the Velo Series. |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Michael Woods |
Casey Finlay |
BodyMAX |
6.15pm - 7.00pm East Sands |
Ally Tulleth |
Pilates |
6.40pm - 7.15pm Beacon |
Merina Devereux |
Power Pilates New class |
6.45pm - 7.30pm |
Lin Hunter |
Body Conditioning |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Carnegie |
Marion Dobbie |
Strength in Motion Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 17th April. |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Susan Spowart |
Les Mills BodyPump |
7.00pm - 8.00pm Dalgety Bay |
Susan Wilmanski |
Les Mills BodyBalance New class |
7.00pm - 8.00pm Levenmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Les Mills BodyPump New class |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Amie Shand |
Les Mills BodyPump |
7.00pm - 8.00pm Michael Woods |
Allan Clark |
Step Level 1 New class |
7.30pm - 8.15pm Duloch |
David Muir |
Thursday |
||
Velo: Rhythm Learn more about the Velo Series. |
6.15am - 7.00am Michael Woods |
Emily Beatie |
Sunrise Bootcamp |
6.30am - 7.00am Cowdenbeath |
Alan Wheatley |
Les Mills Strength Development New class |
6.45am - 7.30am Kirkcaldy |
Calum Foster |
Les Mills Sprint New class |
7.10am - 7.40am Michael Woods |
Emily Beatie |
Pilates |
9.00am - 9.45am East Sands |
Rebecca Stewart |
Low Impact Aerobics |
9.00am - 9.45am Cupar |
Susan Mowbray |
Aqua Deep |
9.30am - 10.15am East Sands |
Mike Holdham |
Les Mills BodyCombat New class starts 25th April 2024 |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Carrie Douglas |
Les Mills BodyPump Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 18th April. |
9.30am - 10.15am Cowdenbeath |
Heather Mason |
Hatha Yoga New Class |
9.30am - 10.15am Dalgety Bay |
Julia Daker |
Body Blitz |
9.30am - 10.15am Duloch |
Val Castle |
Les Mills BodyPump |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Yoga |
9.30am - 10.30am Levenmouth |
Pete West |
TRX |
9.45am - 10.30m Carnegie |
Mark Bishop |
Shapes New class starts 25th April 2024 |
10.30am - 11.15am Carnegie |
Carrie Douglan |
Pilates Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 18th April. |
10.30am - 11.15am Cowdenbeath |
Susan Spowart |
Aqua Aerobics |
10.30am - 11.15am East Sands |
Rebecca Stewart |
Senior Flex |
10.30am - 11.15am Kirkcaldy |
Linda Wilson |
Les Mills BodyBalance New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Aqua Aerobics |
11.00am - 11.45am Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Aqua Deep / Shallow |
11.15am - 12.00pm Beacon |
Vicky Dunbar |
Aqua Aerobics |
11.40am - 12.25pm Kirkcaldy |
Linda Wilson |
Velo: Flow New class |
12.00pm - 12.30pm Michael Woods |
Gym Team |
Pilates New class |
12.15pm - 1.00pm Beacon |
Michel Galloway |
Aqua Aerobics |
12.15pm - 1.00pm Carnegie |
Angela Mcgregor |
Aqua Zumba |
12.30pm - 1.15pm Levenmouth |
Nikii Fenton |
Senior Flex |
1.15pm - 2.00pm Carnegie |
Angela Mcgregor |
Dru Yoga |
1.30pm - 2.30pm Levenmouth |
Pete West |
Forever Young |
2.15pm - 3.30pm Carnegie |
Angela Mcgregor |
Hatha Yoga New class starts 25th April 2024 |
2.15pm- 3.30pm Carnegie |
Michele Galloway |
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) |
4.00pm - 4.45pm Carnegie |
Gym Team |
BodyMAX |
5.30pm - 6.15pm East Sands |
Ruth Salmond |
Shapes New class starts 4th April |
5.30pm - 6.15pm Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Les Mills RPM |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
BoxFit Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 18th April. |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Kenny Park |
Kettlebells |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Cupar |
Mike Holdham |
Les Mills RPM Express |
6.00pm - 6.30pm Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
BoxFit New class |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Scott Millar |
Line Dancing - Beginners New class |
6.15pm - 7.00pm East Sands |
Karen Mackie |
Les Mills BodyCombat |
6.20pm - 7.05pm Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Group Cycle |
6.30pm - 7.15pm East Sands |
Ruth Salmond |
Core Blast New class |
6.45pm - 7.15pm Kirkcaldy |
Scott Millar |
Core Blast Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 18th April. |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Kenny Park |
Pilates & Barre Flow |
6.45pm - 7.30pm Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
Les Mills BodyBalance |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Pilates |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Cupar |
Mike Holdham |
Hatha Yoga |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Duloch |
Julia Daker |
Line Dancing - Beginners New class |
7.30pm - 8.15pm East Sands |
Karen Mackie |
Velo: Rhythm |
8.15pm - 9.00pm Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Friday |
||
Class | Times / Venue | Instructor |
Velo: Rhythm |
6.15am - 7.00am Michael Woods |
Blair Smart |
Sunrise Bootcamp New class |
6.30am - 7.15am Carnegie |
Nicola Mullen |
Metafit |
9.15am - 9.45am Carnegie |
Alan Wheatley |
Pilates |
9.15am - 10.00am Cupar |
Mike Holdam |
Hydrocycle |
9.15am - 10.00am Michael Woods |
Debbie Mills |
Aqua Aerobics |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Les Mills BodyBalance Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 19th April. |
9.30am - 10.15am Cowdenbeath |
Adel Ward |
Aqua Aerobics New class |
9.30am - 10.15am Cupar |
Susan Mowbray |
Step |
9.30am - 10.15am Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
Body Conditioning |
9.30am - 10.15am Duloch |
Marion Dobbie |
Les Mills BodyPump |
9.30am - 10.15am East Sands |
Ally Tulleth |
Pilates |
9.30am - 10.15am Kirkcaldy |
Valentina Pintus |
Yoga New class |
9.30am - 10.30am Levenmouth |
Caroline Morrison |
Tums, Bums & Thighs |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Amie Shand |
Les Mills RPM |
9.30am - 10.15am Michael Woods |
Ruth Salmond |
Kettlebells |
9.45am - 10.30am Carnegie |
Alan Wheatley |
Pilates |
10.30am - 11.15am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Aqua Aerobics |
10.30am - 11.15am East Sands |
Ally Tulleth |
Yoga New class |
10.30am - 11.15am East Sands |
Anthea Gardiner |
Pilates for a Healthy Spine New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Kirkcaldy |
Valentina Pintus |
Velo: Forever New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Ruth Salmond |
Les Mills BodyBalance New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Michael Woods |
Amie Shand |
Aqua Zumba New class |
11.30am - 12.15pm Kirkcaldy |
Nikii Fenton |
Velo Forever New class |
11.30am - 12.15pm Michael Woods |
Ruth Salmond |
Aqua Aerobics |
11.45am - 12.30pm East Sands |
Susan Mowbray |
Group Cycle New class |
12.00pm - 12.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Lindsey Robertson |
Les Mills Strength Development New class starts 19th April 2024 |
4.30pm - 5.15pm Michael Woods |
Marie McLelland |
Les Mills RPM |
5.30pm - 6.15pm Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Les Mills BodyPump New class |
5.30pm - 6.15pm Michael Woods |
Ruth Salmond |
Les Mills RPM |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Dalgety Bay |
Susan Wilmanski |
HIIT Step & Core New class |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Amie Shand |
Pilates New class |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Levenmouth |
Michele Galloway |
Les Mills BodyPump Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, the last class will be 12th April (see new time and location below) |
6.00pm - 6.45pm Cowdenbeath |
Paula Stevenson |
Les Mills BodyPump New class starts 19th April 2024 |
6.20pm - 7.05pm Carnegie |
Paula Stevenson |
Fighting Fit New class |
6.30pm - 7.15pm Carnegie |
Stuart Rowa-Dewar |
Les Mills RPM New class |
6.30pm - 7.15pm Michael Woods |
Ruth Salmond |
Group Cycle New class |
7.00pm - 7.45pm Kirkcaldy |
Lindsay Robertson |
Saturday |
||
Class | Times / Venue | Instructor |
Bootcamp |
8.00am - 9.00am Michael Woods |
Blair Smart |
Les Mills RPM Last class 13th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
8.15am - 9.00am Cowdenbeath |
Linda Wilson |
Bootcamp |
8.15am - 9.00am Kirkcaldy |
The Gym Team |
Les Mills BodyPump |
8.15am - 9.00am Levenmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Velo: Connect |
8.15am - 9.15am Michael Woods |
Debbie Young |
Les Mills RPM |
8.30am - 9.15am Carnegie |
Heather Mason |
Yoga |
9.00am - 9.45am Beacon |
Paula Wardrope |
Les Mills RPM New class starts 20th April 2024 |
9.00am - 9.45am Dalgety Bay |
Linda Wilson |
Metafit Last class 13th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment |
9.15am - 9.45am Cowdenbeath |
Linda Wilson |
Les Mills BodyBalance |
9.15am - 10.00am Levennmouth |
Claire Cunningham |
Les Mills BodyPump |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Adel Ward |
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years) |
9.30am - 10.30am Pitreavie |
Mike McKechnie |
Les Mills BodyPump |
9.30am - 10.30am Michael Woods |
Allan Clark |
Zumba |
9.45am - 10.30am Duloch |
Heather Mason |
Metafit New class starts 20th April 2024 |
10.00am - 10.45am Dalgety Bay |
Linda Wilson |
Teen Gym Rebel (12 to 16 years) |
10.00am - 10.45am Michael Woods |
Gym Team |
Les Mills BodyBalance New class |
10.30am - 11.15am Carnegie |
Adel Ward |
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) |
10.30am - 11.15am Carnegie |
Gym Team |
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years) |
10.30am - 11.30am Pitreavie |
Mike McKechnie |
Pilates |
10.45am - 11.30am Michael Woods |
Merina Devereux |
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years) |
11.30am - 12.30pm Pitreavie |
Mike McKechnie |
Sunday |
||
Class | Times / Venue | Instructor |
Velo: Connect Learn more about the Velo Series. |
9.00am - 9.45am Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
Les Mills Shapes New class starts 28th April 2024 |
9.30am - 10.15am Carnegie |
Carrie Douglas |
Pilates |
10.00am - 10.45am |
Michele Galloway |
Hatha Yoga Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 21st April. |
10.00am - 10.45am Cowdenbeath |
Julia Daker |
Bootcamp |
10.00am - 10.45am Cowdenbeath |
The Gym Team |
Les Mills BodyPump |
10.00am - 10.45am Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
Walk and Tone |
10.15am - 11.00am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
PiYo |
10.15am - 11.00am Michael Woods |
Claire Cunningham |
HIIT Step New class starts 28th April 2024 |
10.20am - 10.40am Carnegie |
Carrie Douglas |
Pilates |
11.00am - 11.45am Duloch |
Susan Spowart |
Les Mills BodyBalance |
11.00am - 11.45am Dalgety Bay |
Val Castle |
The Low Intensity classes feature workouts that are less intensive, which may be suitable for those returning from injury, older adults, as well as our health class participants or more sedentary members of the community.
> View our Low Intensity playlist on YouTube
Most of our Fitness Classes will fit in the Moderate Intensity category, workouts within this session will raise your heart rate up to about 50 to 60 percent higher than it would be when you are resting. Classes like Step, RPM and Zumba.
> View our Moderate Intensity playlist on YouTube
Group Fitness classes within our High Intensity category are guaranteed to make you sweat and get your heart pumping. Some of the workouts would include sessions such as HIIT, Tabata, Interval Training.
> View our High Intensity playlist on YouTube
If you are unable to attend a studio or sports hall-based class. We have 100s of home workouts saved on Facebook and our Youtube channel for you to enjoy at a time that suits you from the comfort and safety of your own home.
Your health is your responsibility and we want to support you in becoming active through the activities on offer on our website, social media, and Youtube channel and with this in mind we have carefully considered what we can reasonably expect of each other.
Please click here to see our Health Commitment Statement