Home Contact Jobs News & Events Active Concessions Centre Updates

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust

Kirkcaldy Fitness Classes

Monday
Class Time Instructor Category
Body Conditioning 9.30am - 10.15am Bartek Czyzyk
Taerobic 10.15am - 11.00am Bartek Czyzyk
Senior Flex 11.00am - 11.45am Linda WIlson
Aquaerobics 12.00pm - 12.45pm Linda Wilson
Body Pump 5.30pm - 6.15pm Claire Cunningham
PiYo 6.30pm - 7.15pm Claire Cunningham
Floatfit II 7.45pm - 8.15pm Tracy Kerr
Floatfit II 8.15pm - 8.45pm Tracy Kerr
Tuesday
Class Time Instructor Category
TRX 9.30am - 10.15am Amie Shand
Floatfit II 9.30am - 10.00am Bartek Czyzyk
Floatfit II 10.00am - 10.30am Bartek Czyzyk
Hydrospin 6.00pm - 6.45pm Debbie Mills
Body Attack 6.00pm - 6.45pm Amie Shand
Body Pump 7.00pm - 8.00pm Paula Stevenson
Aqua Boot Camp 7.00pm - 7.45pm Tracy Kerr
Hydrospin 8.00pm - 8.45pm Tracy Kerr
Metafit 8.05pm-8.35pm Paula Stevenson
Wednesday  
Class Time Instructor Category
Step 9.30am - 10.15am Bartek Czyzyk
Floatfit 9.30am - 10.00am  Anna Czyzyk
Floatfit 10.00am - 10.30am Anna Czyzyk
Body Conditioning 10.15am - 11.00am Bartek Czyzyk
Metafit 6.00pm - 6.30pm Amie Shand
Core Blast 6.30pm - 7.00pm Amie Shand
Aqua Deep 6.45pm - 7.30pm Tracy Kerr
PiYo 7.00pm - 7.45pm Amie Shand
Hydrospin 8.00pm - 8.45pm Tracy Kerr
Thursday
Class Time Instructor Category
Yoga (no class 30/3/17) 9.30am - 10.30am Debbie Paterson
Hydrospin 9.30am - 10.15am Tracy Kerr
Aqua Deep 10.30am - 11.15am Tracy Kerr
Senior Flex 11.30am - 12.15pm Linda Wilson
Aquaerobics 12.30pm - 1.15pm Linda Wilson
Metafit 5.45pm - 6.15pm*
 
Susan Wilson
Floatfit  II 6.15pm - 6.45pm Cameron Renwick
Floatfit  II 6.45pm - 7.15pm Cameron Renwick
BodyPump 6.30pm - 7.30pm Susan Wilson
RPM 7.45pm - 8.30pm Susan Wilson
Friday
Class Time Instructor Category
Floatfit  II 9.30am - 10.00am Ross/Helima 
Floatfit  II 10.00am - 10.30am Ross/Helima 
Pilates 9.30am - 10.30am Valentina Pintus
Floatfit 5.15pm - 5.45pm Tracy Kerr
Metafit 6.00pm - 6.30pm Amie Shand
Hydrospin 8.00pm - 8.45pm Tracy Kerr
Saturday
Class Time Instructor Category
Metafit 8.45am - 9.15am Colin Cunningham
CoreBLAST
 
9.15am - 9.45am Colin Cunningham
Sunday
Class Time Instructor Category
Hydrospin 9.30am - 10.15am Debbie/Helima
Other Fitness Classes: Health Classes
Day Class Time Instructor
Monday Active Hydro 1.30pm - 2.15pm Vicky Dunbar