Dive into Exciting Aquatic Activities

Dive into Exciting Aquatic Activities

We offer a variety of swimming lessons tailored to different ages and skill levels, invigorating aqua classes, and exciting pool party packages for memorable celebrations. Dive in today and explore the aquatic world at Fife Sports and Leisure Trust!

Water-based Group Fitness

Water-based Group Fitness

Water-based fitness classes are suitable for all fitness levels. The water provides joint support, allowing safe movement and mobility for individuals with injuries and chronic joint conditions. Classes include:

  • Aqua Zumba
  • Hydrospin
  • Aquaerobics
  • Aqua Shallow
  • Aqua Deep
Learn to Swim

Learn to Swim

We are committed to helping swimmers of all ages enhance their confidence and develop a lasting passion for swimming. Our comprehensive programme is aligned with Scottish Swimming’s Learn to Swim pathway.

Pools with Slides

Pools with Slides

Whether you’re a wave rider, a slide enthusiast, or just looking for a relaxing swim, our pools with slides at Beacon, East Sands, and Levenmouth have something for everyone to enjoy. Perfect for family days out and a fun way to stay active!

Pool Inflatables

Pool Inflatables

Our pool inflatables offer a perfect balance of fun and fitness. They allow kids to bounce, climb, and navigate through floating obstacle courses while competing with friends in dual lanes. They are perfect for birthday parties, splash discos, and other events where kids can create unforgettable memories with friends and family. Contact reception for more information!

Timetables

  • All Days

  • 16th Today
    July

  • 17th Tomorrow
    July

  • 18th Thursday
    July

  • 19th Friday
    July

  • 20th Saturday
    July

  • 21st Sunday
    July

  • 22nd Monday
    July

  • 23rd Tuesday
    July

  • 24th Wednesday
    July

  • 25th Thursday
    July

  • 26th Friday
    July

  • 27th Saturday
    July

  • 28th Sunday
    July

  • 29th Monday
    July

Day Time Activity Duration Venue
Monday 6:00am – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Michael Woods
Monday 6:00am – 6:00pm Lane Swimming 720 mins Carnegie
Monday 6:00am – 6:00pm Public Swimming 720 mins Carnegie
Monday 6:30am – 10:00pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 6:30am – 8:00am Lane Swimming 90 mins Bowhill
Monday 6:30am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 510 mins Bowhill
Monday 7:00am – 9:00pm Public Swimming 840 mins Levenmouth
Monday 7:00am – 2:00pm Lane Swimming 420 mins Levenmouth
Monday 7:00am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins Cupar
Monday 8:00am – 6:30pm Public Swimming 630 mins Michael Woods
Monday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 8:00am – 10:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins East Sands 
Monday 8:00am – 10:15am Children’s Pool 135 mins Carnegie
Monday 8:30am – 9:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Carnegie
Monday 9:00am – 10:30am Public Swimming 90 mins East Sands 
Monday 9:15am – 10:00am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 9:15am – 11:15am Badminton 120 mins Levenmouth
Monday 9:15am – 10:00am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am RPM 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 9:30am – 10:00am Velo: Flow 30 mins Michael Woods
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am Tums, Bums & Thighs 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am BodyMAX 45 mins Lumphinnans
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am Pilates 45 mins Leven
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am Body Conditioning 45 mins Duloch
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Cupar
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am RPM 45 mins Carnegie
Monday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Shallow 45 mins Cupar
Monday 9:30am – 7:30pm Public Swimming 600 mins Cupar
Monday 9:45am – 10:30am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 10:00am – 10:45am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Duloch
Monday 10:00am – 11:00am Walking Football 60 mins Duloch
Monday 10:05am – 10:50am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 10:15am – 11:00am Tot Kickers 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 10:30am – 12:00pm 49ers – Short Tennis 90 mins Carnegie
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am Shapes 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am RPM 45 mins Lumphinnans
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am Chair Pilates 45 mins Leven
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am Yoga 45 mins East Sands 
Monday 10:30am – 11:00am Simply Stretch 30 mins Duloch
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am Pilates 45 mins Cupar
Monday 10:30am – 11:15am Hydrocycle 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 10:30am – 11:30am Public Swimming – Deep end only 60 mins East Sands 
Monday 10:45am – 8:00pm Children’s Pool 555 mins Carnegie
Monday 10:55am – 11:40am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 11:00am – 11:45am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Duloch
Monday 11:00am – 12:00pm Walking Football 60 mins Michael Woods
Monday 11:00am – 12:30pm 49ers – Short Tennis 90 mins Duloch
Monday 11:00am – 11:45am Senior Flex 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 11:00am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 240 mins Beacon
Monday 11:15am – 12:00pm Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 11:15am – 12:00pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Beacon
Monday 11:30am – 12:15pm Senior Flex 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 11:45am – 12:30pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins East Sands 
Monday 12:00pm – 12:45pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 12:00pm – 12:45pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 12:00pm – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 180 mins Beacon
Monday 12:30pm – 1:15pm Pilates 45 mins Beacon
Monday 12:30pm – 2:00pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Michael Woods
Monday 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pool Fun Session 60 mins East Sands 
Monday 12:45pm – 1:30pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 12:50pm – 1:35pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Duloch
Monday 1:00pm – 2:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Levenmouth
Monday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Pilates 45 mins Carnegie
Monday 1:30pm – 2:15pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 1:50pm – 2:35pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Duloch
Monday 2:00pm – 4:00pm Lane Swimming 120 mins East Sands 
Monday 2:00pm – 7:00pm Public Swimming 300 mins East Sands 
Monday 3:00pm – 3:45pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Duloch
Monday 3:00pm – 8:00pm Warm Pool 300 mins Michael Woods
Monday 3:30pm – 4:15pm Mini Kickers 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 3:30pm – 4:15pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 3:30pm – 5:00pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Waterstone Crook
Monday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Pickleball Beginners 45 mins Duloch
Monday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Pilates 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 5:05pm – 5:50pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 5:15pm – 6:00pm RPM 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 5:15pm – 5:45pm Low Impact Interval Training 30 mins Duloch
Monday 5:30pm – 6:00pm Metafit 30 mins Leven
Monday 5:35pm – 6:35pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 5:45pm – 6:30pm Pilates 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 5:45pm – 6:30pm Body Conditioning 45 mins Beacon
Monday 6:00pm – 7:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Duloch
Monday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 6:00pm – 6:30pm Metafit 30 mins Lumphinnans
Monday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Leven
Monday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Circuits 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Step Level 2 45 mins Duloch
Monday 6:00pm – 6:45pm RPM 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Carnegie
Monday 6:05pm – 6:50pm Zumba 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 6:30pm – 7:30pm BodyCombat 60 mins Lumphinnans
Monday 6:30pm – 7:15pm Line Dancing – Intermediate 45 mins East Sands 
Monday 6:40pm – 7:25pm Pilates 45 mins Beacon
Monday 6:50pm – 7:35pm Group Cycle 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Monday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Velo: Rhythm 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 7:00pm – 7:45pm BodyBalance 45 mins Leven
Monday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Pilates 45 mins Duloch
Monday 7:00pm – 7:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Aerobics 45 mins Cupar
Monday 7:00pm – 7:45pm RPM 45 mins Carnegie
Monday 7:05pm – 7:50pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 7:15pm – 8:00pm Aqua Zumba 45 mins Leven
Monday 7:15pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 105 mins Levenmouth
Monday 7:15pm – 8:00pm Aqua Zumba 45 mins Levenmouth
Monday 7:15pm – 9:00pm Public Swimming 105 mins Bowhill
Monday 7:30pm – 8:15pm Line Dancing – Advanced 45 mins East Sands 
Monday 7:30pm – 9:00pm Public Swimming 90 mins Beacon
Monday 8:00pm – 8:45pm Fighting Fit 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 8:00pm – 9:00pm Bootcamp 60 mins Pitreavie
Monday 8:00pm – 8:45pm Fighting Fit 45 mins Carnegie
Monday 8:00pm – 8:45pm BodyBalance 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins Michael Woods
Monday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins Carnegie
Monday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 90 mins Carnegie
Monday 8:15pm – 9:00pm Hydrocycle 45 mins Michael Woods
Monday 8:30pm – 10:00pm Pickleball Social 90 mins Dalgety Bay
Monday 8:30pm – 10:00pm Public Swimming 90 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 6:00am – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 6:00am – 6:00pm Lane Swimming 720 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 6:00am – 6:00pm Public Swimming 720 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 6:30am – 7:00am Sunrise Bootcamp 30 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 6:30am – 4:00pm Lane Swimming 570 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 6:30am – 8:00am Lane Swimming 90 mins Bowhill
Tuesday 6:30am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 510 mins Bowhill
Tuesday 6:45am – 7:30am Strength Development 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 7:00am – 9:00pm Public Swimming 840 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 7:00am – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 480 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 7:00am – 8:30am Lane Swimming 90 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 7:00am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins Cupar
Tuesday 8:00am – 6:00pm Public Swimming 600 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 8:00am – 1:15pm Children’s Pool 315 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 8:30am – 10:30am Public Swimming 120 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 9:00am – 11:00am Ladies Badminton 120 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 9:00am – 9:45am Hatha Yoga 45 mins Lumphinnans
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 9:30am – 11:00am 49ers – Short Tennis 90 mins Dalgety Bay
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Velo: Forever 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am BodyPump 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Tum, Bums & Thighs 45 mins Leven
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Tums, Bums & Thighs 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Pilates 45 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:45am Aqua Deep 75 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Pilates 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Pilates 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Tuesday 9:30am – 10:15am Shapes 45 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 9:30am – 11:00am Public Swimming 90 mins Cupar
Tuesday 9:45am – 10:30am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 9:45am – 10:45am Pickleball Beginners 60 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 9:45am – 10:30am Fitness Pilates 45 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 10:00am – 10:45am Yoga 45 mins Lumphinnans
Tuesday 10:15am – 11:00am Tot Kickers 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 10:15am – 10:45am Core, Strength & Balance 30 mins Leven
Tuesday 10:30am – 11:15am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 10:30am – 11:15am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 10:30am – 11:15am BodyBalance 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 10:30am – 11:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 10:30am – 10:45am Strength in Motion 15 mins Duloch
Tuesday 10:30am – 11:30am Aqua Aerobics 60 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 10:45am – 11:30am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 11:00am – 12:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 11:00am – 11:45am Zumba 45 mins Lumphinnans
Tuesday 11:00am – 11:45am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 11:00am – 3:30pm Lane Swimming 270 mins Beacon
Tuesday 11:00am – 3:30pm Public Swimming 270 mins Beacon
Tuesday 11:15am – 12:00pm Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 11:15am – 12:00pm Tot Kickers 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 11:30am – 12:30pm Pool Fun Session 60 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 11:30am – 12:15pm Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 11:45am – 12:30pm Pilates 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 12:00pm – 12:30pm Velo: Flow 30 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 12:00pm – 12:45pm Senior Flex 45 mins Lumphinnans
Tuesday 12:00pm – 12:45pm Aqua Deep 45 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 12:30pm – 2:15pm Aqua Aerobics 105 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pool Fun Session 60 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 12:45pm – 1:30pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Mini Kickers 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 1:15pm – 2:00pm Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 1:30pm – 2:15pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 1:30pm – 2:15pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 1:45pm – 8:00pm Children’s Pool 375 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 2:00pm – 6:00pm Lane Swimming 240 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 2:00pm – 6:00pm Public Swimming 240 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 2:15pm – 3:00pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 2:30pm – 3:15pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Cupar
Tuesday 2:45pm – 3:30pm Badminton Coaching (Pre-school) 45 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 3:00pm – 4:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 3:15pm – 4:00pm Junior Football 45 mins Waterstone
Tuesday 3:30pm – 5:30pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 120 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 3:30pm – 4:30pm Badminton Coaching (P1 to P4) 60 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 3:30pm – 4:30pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 3:45pm – 4:45pm Junior Football 60 mins Duloch
Tuesday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm Junior Football 60 mins Waterstone
Tuesday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Rise Gymnastics Excel 60 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Badminton Coaching (P5 to P7) 60 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Rise Gymnastics Excel 60 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 4:30pm – 6:00pm Climb Rebel 90 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 4:45pm – 5:45pm Junior Football 60 mins Duloch
Tuesday 4:45pm – 5:45pm Pickleball Beginners 60 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 5:00pm – 5:45pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 5:00pm – 6:00pm Junior Football 60 mins Waterstone
Tuesday 5:00pm – 8:00pm Lane Swimming 180 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm Badminton Coaching (S1 to S6) 60 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 5:30pm – 7:00pm Climbing Wall 90 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 5:30pm – 6:00pm Metafit 30 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm BodyPump 60 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Velo: Rhythm 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyCombat 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm RIP 45 mins Lumphinnans
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Big Ball Class 45 mins Leven
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyCombat 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:30pm Metafit 30 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Big Ball Class 45 mins Duloch
Tuesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Low Impact Interval Training 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Tuesday 6:00pm – 7:00pm Yoga 60 mins Cupar
Tuesday 6:15pm – 7:00pm Yoga 45 mins Beacon
Tuesday 6:30pm – 7:15pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Bowhill
Tuesday 6:30pm – 7:15pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Bowhill
Tuesday 6:45pm – 7:30pm Kettlebells 45 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 6:45pm – 10:00pm Lane Swimming 195 mins Cupar
Tuesday 6:50pm – 7:35pm Pilates 45 mins Leven
Tuesday 7:00pm – 7:30pm SPRINT 30 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Boxfit 45 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Revolution Cycle 45 mins Lumphinnans
Tuesday 7:00pm – 8:00pm BodyPump 60 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Step 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Tuesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Pilates 45 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 7:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Tuesday 7:00pm – 8:00pm Lane Swimming 60 mins East Sands 
Tuesday 7:45pm – 8:15pm Core, Strength & Balance 30 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Dalgety Bay
Tuesday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins Michael Woods
Tuesday 8:00pm – 10:00pm Public Swimming 120 mins Kirkcaldy
Tuesday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 90 mins Carnegie
Tuesday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 6:00am – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 6:00am – 10:00pm Lane Swimming 960 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 6:00am – 9:30pm Public Swimming 930 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 6:00am – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 6:15am – 7:00am Sunrise Bootcamp 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 6:30am – 7:15am Strength Development 45 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 6:30am – 9:30am Public Swimming 180 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 7:00am – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 480 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 7:00am – 9:00pm Public Swimming 840 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 7:00am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins Cupar
Wednesday 7:30am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 120 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 8:00am – 6:00pm Public Swimming 600 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 8:00am – 10:00am Lane Swimming 120 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 8:00am – 9:15am Children’s Pool 75 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 9:15am – 10:00am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 9:15am – 10:00am Hydrocycle 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 9:15am – 10:00am Senior Flex 45 mins Leven
Wednesday 9:15am – 10:00am Pilates 45 mins Cupar
Wednesday 9:15am – 10:00am Hydrocycle 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am RPM 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am Shapes 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am Core, Strength & Balance 45 mins Duloch
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am Yoga 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am RPM 45 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 9:30am – 6:30pm Public Swimming 540 mins Cupar
Wednesday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 9:45am – 10:45am Children’s Pool 60 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 10:00am – 10:45am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 10:00am – 11:30am 49ers – Badminton 90 mins Duloch
Wednesday 10:00am – 11:30am Public Swimming – Deep end only 90 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 10:05am – 10:50am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 10:15am – 11:00am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 10:15am – 11:00am Big Ball Class 45 mins Leven
Wednesday 10:15am – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 285 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 10:15am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 285 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 10:30am – 12:00pm Pickleball Social 90 mins Cupar
Wednesday 10:30am – 11:15am Social Circuits 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 10:30am – 11:15am Zumba 45 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 10:45am – 11:30am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 10:55am – 11:40am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 11:00am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 240 mins Beacon
Wednesday 11:00am – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 240 mins Beacon
Wednesday 11:15am – 12:00pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 11:15am – 12:00pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 11:15am – 1:00pm Children’s Pool 105 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 11:30am – 12:15pm Pilates 45 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 11:30am – 3:35pm Public Swimming 245 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 11:45am – 12:30pm Aqua Deep 45 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 11:45am – 12:30pm Aqua Deep 45 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 12:00pm – 1:00pm Warm Pool 60 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 12:45pm – 3:45pm Lane Swimming 180 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 1:00pm – 2:00pm Recreational Badminton 60 mins Waterstone Crook
Wednesday 1:45pm – 2:30pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 2:30pm – 3:15pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Duloch
Wednesday 2:30pm – 8:00pm Children’s Pool 330 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 3:30pm – 4:30pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Duloch
Wednesday 3:30pm – 4:15pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 3:45pm – 4:30pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 3:45pm – 4:45pm Badminton 60 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm Run Jump Throw 60 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 4:00pm – 5:00pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 4:20pm – 5:05pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Duloch
Wednesday 4:30pm – 6:00pm Climbing Wall 90 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 4:45pm – 5:30pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 5:00pm – 6:00pm Run Jump Throw 60 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 5:00pm – 6:00pm Rise Gymnastics Excel 60 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 5:00pm – 10:00pm Lane Swimming 300 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 5:20pm – 6:20pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:00pm Tabata 30 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 5:45pm – 6:30pm Low Impact Interval Training 45 mins Beacon
Wednesday 6:00pm – 7:00pm Pickleball Beginners 60 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Velo: Rhythm 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Boxercise 45 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm RPM 45 mins Lumphinnans
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Leven
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm HIIT Step and Core 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:30pm Low Impact Interval Training 30 mins Duloch
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Pilates 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm RPM 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Kettlebells 45 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 6:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 180 mins Beacon
Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:00pm Body Max 45 mins East Sands 
Wednesday 6:30pm – 8:00pm Pickleball Advanced 90 mins Cupar
Wednesday 6:30pm – 7:15pm Power Pilates 45 mins Duloch
Wednesday 6:40pm – 7:25pm Pilates 45 mins Beacon
Wednesday 6:45pm – 8:15pm Pickleball Advanced 90 mins Lochgelly
Wednesday 7:00pm – 8:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 7:00pm – 8:00pm BodyPump 60 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Body Max 45 mins Lumphinnans
Wednesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm BodyBalance 45 mins Leven
Wednesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Strength in Motion 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Body Conditioning 45 mins Carnegie
Wednesday 7:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Wednesday 7:00pm – 8:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins Bowhill
Wednesday 7:00pm – 9:00pm Public Swimming 120 mins Beacon
Wednesday 7:30pm – 8:15pm Step Level 1 45 mins Duloch
Wednesday 7:30pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 90 mins Cupar
Wednesday 8:00pm – 10:00pm Public Swimming 120 mins Kirkcaldy
Wednesday 8:15pm – 9:00pm Fighting Fit 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Wednesday 9:00pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 30 mins Michael Woods
Wednesday 9:00pm – 10:00am Public Swimming 660 mins Cupar
Thursday 6:00am – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 6:00am – 6:30pm Lane Swimming 750 mins Carnegie
Thursday 6:30am – 7:00am Sunrise Bootcamp 30 mins Carnegie
Thursday 6:30am – 10:00pm Lane Swimming 930 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 6:30am – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 510 mins Bowhill
Thursday 6:30am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 510 mins Bowhill
Thursday 6:45am – 7:30am Strength Development 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 7:00am – 9:00am Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 7:00am – 9:00pm Public Swimming 840 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 7:00am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins East Sands 
Thursday 7:00am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins Cupar
Thursday 7:10am – 7:40am SPRINT 30 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 8:00am – 7:00pm Public Swimming 660 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 8:00am – 9:15am Children’s Pool 75 mins Carnegie
Thursday 8:30am – 11:15am Public Swimming 165 mins East Sands 
Thursday 9:00am – 10:00am Walking Football 60 mins Duloch
Thursday 9:00am – 9:45am Pilates 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 9:00am – 9:45am Low Impact Aerobics 45 mins Cupar
Thursday 9:00am – 10:00am Warm Pool 60 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 9:15am – 10:00am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am BodyPump 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 9:30am – 10:30am Yoga 60 mins Leven
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am Shapes 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Deep 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am Body Blitz 45 mins Duloch
Thursday 9:30am – 10:30am BodyPump 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am Yoga 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am BodyCombat 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 9:30am – 11:30am Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Deep 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 9:30am – 11:00am Public Swimming 90 mins Cupar
Thursday 9:45am – 10:30am TRX 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 9:45am – 1:15pm Children’s Pool 210 mins Carnegie
Thursday 10:00am – 10:45am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 10:05am – 10:50am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 10:30am – 12:00pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Carnegie
Thursday 10:30am – 11:15am BodyBalance 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 10:30am – 11:15am Senior Flex 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 10:30am – 11:15am Pilates 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 10:30am – 11:15am Shapes 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 10:30am – 11:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 10:45am – 11:30am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 11:00am – 11:45am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 11:00am – 11:45am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 11:15am – 12:00pm Aqua Aerobics & Aqua Deep 45 mins Beacon
Thursday 11:15am – 12:00pm Aqua Aerobics & Aqua Deep 45 mins Beacon
Thursday 11:40am – 12:25pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 11:40am – 12:25pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 11:45am – 12:30pm Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 12:00pm – 12:30pm Velo: Flow 30 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 12:00pm – 8:00pm Warm Pool 480 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 12:00pm – 1:15pm Lane Swimming 75 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 12:00pm – 5:15pm Lane Swimming 315 mins Beacon
Thursday 12:15pm – 1:00pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 12:15pm – 1:00pm Pilates 45 mins Beacon
Thursday 12:30pm – 1:15am Rise Gymnastics Tots 675 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 12:30pm – 1:15pm Aqua Zumba 45 mins Leven
Thursday 12:30pm – 1:15pm Aqua Zumba 45 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pool Fun Session 60 mins East Sands 
Thursday 12:45pm – 3:15pm Lane Swimming 150 mins East Sands 
Thursday 12:45pm – 6:00pm Public Swimming 315 mins East Sands 
Thursday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 1:15pm – 2:00pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 1:15pm – 2:00pm Senior Flex 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 1:30pm – 2:30pm Dru Yoga  60 mins Leven
Thursday 1:30pm – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 90 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 1:45pm – 2:30pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 1:45pm – 8:00pm Children’s Pool 375 mins Carnegie
Thursday 2:15pm – 3:30pm Forever Young Activity Sessions 75 mins Carnegie
Thursday 2:30pm – 6:00pm Public Swimming 210 mins Cupar
Thursday 3:30pm – 4:15pm Freestyle Dance 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 3:30pm – 4:15pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 3:30pm – 5:00pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Waterstone Crook
Thursday 4:00pm – 5:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Duloch
Thursday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 4:00pm – 4:45pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 4:15pm – 5:15pm Freestyle Dance 60 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm Mini Kickers 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 5:15pm – 6:15pm Freestyle Dance 60 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 5:15pm – 6:15pm Junior Football 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 5:30pm – 6:15pm Shapes 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 5:30pm – 6:15pm Body Max 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 5:35pm – 6:35pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BoxFit 45 mins Lumphinnans
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Big Ball Class 45 mins Leven
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BoxFit 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Step Level 1 45 mins Duloch
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:30pm RPM Express 30 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Kettlebells 45 mins Cupar
Thursday 6:00pm – 6:45pm RPM 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 6:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 180 mins Beacon
Thursday 6:20pm – 7:05pm BodyCombat 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 6:30pm – 7:15pm Group Cycle 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 6:40pm – 7:40pm Rise Gymnastics Excel 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 6:45pm – 7:15pm Core Blast 30 mins Kirkcaldy
Thursday 6:45pm – 7:30pm Pilates and Barre Flow 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 6:50pm – 7:35pm Pilates 45 mins Leven
Thursday 7:00pm – 8:30pm Pickleball Advanced 90 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Kettlebells 45 mins Lumphinnans
Thursday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Hatha Yoga 45 mins Duloch
Thursday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Pilates 45 mins Cupar
Thursday 7:00pm – 7:45pm BodyBalance 45 mins Carnegie
Thursday 7:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Thursday 7:15pm – 8:00pm Strength Development 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 7:30pm – 8:15pm Line Dancing – Beginners 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Pickleball Beginners 90 mins Dalgety Bay
Thursday 8:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 60 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 8:00pm – 10:00am Public Swimming 600 mins Cupar
Thursday 8:15pm – 9:00pm Velo: Rhythm 45 mins Michael Woods
Thursday 8:15pm – 9:00pm Line Dancing – Intermediate 45 mins East Sands 
Thursday 8:30pm – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 60 mins Carnegie
Thursday 8:30pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 60 mins Carnegie
Friday 6:00am – 7:15pm Lane Swimming 795 mins Michael Woods
Friday 6:00am – 10:00pm Lane Swimming 960 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 6:00am – 5:45pm Lane Swimming 705 mins Carnegie
Friday 6:00am – 5:45pm Public Swimming 705 mins Carnegie
Friday 6:15am – 7:00am Velo: Rhythm 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 6:30am – 7:15am Sunrise Bootcamp 45 mins Carnegie
Friday 6:30am – 4:45pm Public Swimming 615 mins Bowhill
Friday 7:00am – 9:00pm Public Swimming 840 mins Levenmouth
Friday 7:00am – 3:00pm Lane Swimming 480 mins Levenmouth
Friday 7:00am – 9:30am Lane Swimming 150 mins Cupar
Friday 7:30am – 2:00pm Lane Swimming 390 mins Bowhill
Friday 8:00am – 5:15pm Public Swimming 555 mins Michael Woods
Friday 8:00am – 6:00pm Public Swimming 600 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 8:00am – 1:15pm Children’s Pool 315 mins Carnegie
Friday 8:30am – 10:00am Lane Swimming 90 mins East Sands 
Friday 9:15am – 10:00am Pilates 45 mins Cupar
Friday 9:15am – 9:45am Metafit 30 mins Carnegie
Friday 9:15am – 10:00am Hydrocycle 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Tums, Bums & Thighs 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 9:30am – 10:30am Yoga 60 mins Leven
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Pilates 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Body Conditioning 45 mins Duloch
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am BodyBalance 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Step 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Cupar
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Carnegie
Friday 9:30am – 10:15am Aqua Shallow 45 mins Cupar
Friday 9:30am – 6:30pm Public Swimming 540 mins Cupar
Friday 9:45am – 10:30am Kettlebells 45 mins Carnegie
Friday 10:00am – 10:45am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Friday 10:00am – 11:00am Walking Football 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Friday 10:00am – 11:30am Pickleball Beginners 90 mins Dalgety Bay
Friday 10:00am – 11:30am Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 10:00am – 11:15am Public Swimming – Deep end only 75 mins East Sands 
Friday 10:15am – 11:00am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 10:30am – 11:15am Velo: Forever 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 10:30am – 11:15am BodyBalance 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 10:30am – 11:15am Pilates for a Healthy Spine 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 10:30am – 11:15am Yoga 45 mins East Sands 
Friday 10:30am – 11:15am Pilates 45 mins Duloch
Friday 10:45am – 11:30am Rise Gymnastics Tots 45 mins Levenmouth
Friday 11:00am – 12:30pm 49ers – Short Tennis 90 mins Carnegie
Friday 11:00am – 12:30pm Public Swimming 90 mins East Sands 
Friday 11:00am – 9:00pm Public Swimming 600 mins Beacon
Friday 11:30am – 12:15pm Velo: Forever 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 11:30am – 12:15pm Aqua Zumba 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 11:30am – 1:00pm Warm Pool 90 mins Michael Woods
Friday 11:30am – 12:15pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 11:45am – 12:30pm Aqua Aerobics 45 mins East Sands 
Friday 12:45pm – 1:45pm Pool Fun Session 60 mins East Sands 
Friday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Friday 1:45pm – 2:30pm Rise Gymnastics Discover 45 mins Levenmouth
Friday 2:00pm – 3:00pm Warm Pool 60 mins Michael Woods
Friday 2:00pm – 6:45pm Public Swimming 285 mins East Sands 
Friday 2:00pm – 6:45pm Lane Swimming 285 mins East Sands 
Friday 2:00pm – 8:00pm Children’s Pool 360 mins Carnegie
Friday 4:00pm – 5:00pm Junior 5s 60 mins Michael Woods
Friday 4:30pm – 5:15pm Strength Development 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 5:00pm – 6:00pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 60 mins Leven
Friday 5:30pm – 6:15pm BodyPump 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 5:30pm – 6:15pm Zumba Kids 45 mins Carnegie
Friday 5:30pm – 6:15pm RPM 45 mins Carnegie
6:00pm – 6:45pm Velo: Rhythm 45 mins
Friday 6:00pm – 6:45pm Pilates 45 mins Leven
Friday 6:00pm – 6:45pm HIIT Step and Core 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 6:00pm – 6:45pm RPM 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Friday 6:00pm – 6:45pm BodyPump 45 mins Carnegie
Friday 6:15pm – 7:45pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Michael Woods
Friday 6:30pm – 7:15pm RPM 45 mins Michael Woods
Friday 6:30pm – 7:45pm Fighting Fit 75 mins Carnegie
Friday 7:00pm – 7:45pm Group Cycle 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Friday 7:00pm – 9:00pm Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Friday 7:00pm – 8:15pm Pool Disco 75 mins East Sands 
Friday 7:15pm – 8:45pm Pickleball Advanced 90 mins Lochgelly
Friday 7:30pm – 9:00pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Waterstone Crook
Friday 7:30pm – 9:00pm Pool Disco 90 mins Michael Woods
Friday 7:45pm – 9:15pm Pickleball Advanced 90 mins Michael Woods
Friday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Pool Disco (Last Friday of the month) 90 mins Carnegie
Friday 8:00pm – 9:30pm Lane Swimming 90 mins Carnegie
Friday 8:30pm – 9:30pm Public Swimming 60 mins Carnegie
Saturday 8:00am – 9:00am Bootcamp 60 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 8:00am – 5:00pm Lane Swimming 540 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 8:00am – 2:00pm Public Swimming 360 mins Levenmouth
Saturday 8:00am – 8:30am Lane Swimming 30 mins Levenmouth
Saturday 8:00am – 4:00pm Lane Swimming 480 mins Kirkcaldy
Saturday 8:00am – 10:15am Children’s Pool 135 mins Carnegie
Saturday 8:00am – 5:00pm Lane Swimming 540 mins Carnegie
Saturday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Carnegie
Saturday 8:00am – 1:00pm Public Swimming 300 mins Bowhill
Saturday 8:00am – 12:00pm Lane Swimming 240 mins Beacon
Saturday 8:15am – 9:00am BodyPump 45 mins Leven
Saturday 8:15am – 9:00am Bootcamp 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Saturday 8:30am – 9:15am Velo: Connect 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 8:30am – 9:15am RPM 45 mins Carnegie
Saturday 9:00am – 10:00am Junior Football 60 mins Kirkcaldy
Saturday 9:00am – 9:45am Freestyle Dance 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Saturday 9:00am – 10:30am Pickleball Advanced 90 mins Lochgelly
Saturday 9:00am – 9:45am RPM 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Saturday 9:00am – 9:45am Yoga 45 mins Beacon
Saturday 9:00am – 3:30pm Public Swimming 390 mins Kirkcaldy
Saturday 9:15am – 10:00am Tot Kickers 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 9:15am – 10:15am Junior Football 60 mins Levenmouth
Saturday 9:15am – 10:00am BodyBalance 45 mins Leven
Saturday 9:30am – 10:30am BodyPump 60 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 9:30am – 10:15am BodyPump 45 mins Carnegie
Saturday 9:30am – 2:30pm Warm Pool 300 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 9:45am – 10:30am Zumba 45 mins Duloch
Saturday 9:50am – 10:35am Freestyle Dance 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Saturday 10:00am – 10:45am Junior Football 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 10:00am – 10:45am Mini Kickers 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Saturday 10:00am – 10:45am Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 10:00am – 10:45am Metafit 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Saturday 10:00am – 3:30pm Flumes (subject to availability) 330 mins Levenmouth
Saturday 10:15am – 11:00am Mini Kickers 45 mins Levenmouth
Saturday 10:30am – 11:15am Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Carnegie
Saturday 10:30am – 11:15am BodyBalance 45 mins Carnegie
Saturday 10:40am – 11:40am Freestyle Dance 60 mins Dalgety Bay
Saturday 10:45am – 11:30am Mini Kickers 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 10:45am – 11:30am Tot Kickers 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Saturday 10:45am – 11:30am Pilates 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 10:45am – 4:00pm Children’s Pool 315 mins Carnegie
Saturday 11:00am – 11:45am Tot Kickers 45 mins Levenmouth
Saturday 11:00am – 12:00pm Junior Football 60 mins Duloch
Saturday 11:30am – 12:15pm Tot Kickers 45 mins Michael Woods
Saturday 11:30am – 1:00pm Climbing Wall 90 mins Carnegie
Saturday 11:30am – 12:30pm Junior Weights 60 mins Pitreavie
Saturday 11:30am – 1:30pm Public Swimming 120 mins East Sands 
Saturday 12:00pm – 1:30pm Lane Swimming 90 mins East Sands 
Saturday 12:00pm – 4:00pm Waves and Flumes 240 mins Beacon
Saturday 12:00pm – 4:00pm Public Swimming 240 mins Beacon
Saturday 1:00pm – 3:00pm Public Swimming 120 mins Cupar
Saturday 2:00pm – 3:45pm Waves (every 30 minutes) 105 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 8:00am – 4:00pm Public Swimming 480 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 8:00am – 4:00pm Lane Swimming 480 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 8:00am – 10:00am Fun Swim with large floats 120 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 8:00am – 10:00am Lane Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 8:00am – 10:00am Public Swimming 120 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 8:00am – 2:30pm Lane Swimming 390 mins Kirkcaldy
Sunday 8:00am – 3:00pm Public Swimming 420 mins Cupar
Sunday 8:00am – 4:00pm Children’s Pool 480 mins Carnegie
Sunday 8:00am – 5:00pm Lane Swimming 540 mins Carnegie
Sunday 8:00am – 5:00pm Public Swimming 540 mins Carnegie
Sunday 8:00am – 1:00pm Public Swimming 300 mins Bowhill
Sunday 8:00am – 4:00pm Public Swimming 480 mins Beacon
Sunday 8:30am – 9:15am Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 9:00am – 10:00am Velo: Connect 60 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 9:00am – 9:45am Bootcamp 45 mins Leven
Sunday 9:00am – 2:30pm Warm Pool 330 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 9:00am – 10:00am Public Swimming 60 mins East Sands 
Sunday 9:00am – 1:00pm Lane Swimming 240 mins Bowhill
Sunday 9:15am – 10:00am Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 9:30am – 10:00am Grit Strength 30 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 9:30am – 10:15am Shapes 45 mins Carnegie
Sunday 10:00am – 10:45am Hatha Yoga 45 mins Lumphinnans
Sunday 10:00am – 10:45am Pilates 45 mins Leven
Sunday 10:00am – 10:45am Bootcamp 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Sunday 10:00am – 10:45am BodyPump 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Sunday 10:00am – 3:30pm Flumes (subject to availability) 330 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 10:00am – 3:45pm Waves (every 30 minutes) 345 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 10:00am – 2:30pm Public Swimming 270 mins Kirkcaldy
Sunday 10:15am – 11:00am PiYo  45 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 10:15am – 10:45am Walk & Tone 30 mins Duloch
Sunday 10:15am – 11:15am Family Fun Session 60 mins East Sands 
Sunday 10:20am – 10:50am HIIT Step 30 mins Carnegie
Sunday 10:30am – 11:15am Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Carnegie
Sunday 11:00am – 11:45am Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 11:00am – 12:00pm Rise Gymnastics Explore 60 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 11:00am – 11:45am Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 11:00am – 12:30pm Pickleball Intermediate 90 mins Kirkcaldy
Sunday 11:00am – 11:45am Pilates 45 mins Duloch
Sunday 11:00am – 11:45am BodyBalance 45 mins Dalgety Bay
Sunday 11:30am – 12:30pm Public Swimming 60 mins East Sands 
Sunday 12:00pm – 12:45pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods
Sunday 12:00pm – 1:00pm Rise Gymnastics Excel 60 mins Levenmouth
Sunday 12:00pm – 12:45pm Junior Gym (12 to 14 years) 45 mins Kirkcaldy
Sunday 12:00pm – 4:00pm Waves and Flumes 240 mins Beacon
Sunday 1:00pm – 1:45pm Junior Trampolining 45 mins Michael Woods

Healthy Swimming Guidelines

Accidents do happen

Sometimes people have ‘accidents’ in the swimming pools. This can include babies with poorly fitting nappies, excitable children who can’t wait to get to the toilet, people who feel unwell, and those caring for others.

Most of the time, there will be nothing in the water that the chlorine can’t deal with. There is a possibility that someone who has been unwell, with an upset stomach, could bring in a bug called cryptosporidium.

The cleaning process

If there has been an ‘accident’ in the pool, we will first ask all bathers to leave the pool and use the showers. If the venue has other pools, we may be able to allow swimming to continue in that other pool.

The affected pool will need to be treated for several hours (the length of time is different for each pool).

We will then need to clean the pool filtration system. 

Finally, we must ensure the water is chemically balanced and warmed up, ready for bathers.

Doing all this can take us between 14 and 24 hours, which means our bathers cannot use the pools during this time. 

We also have to use more water and chemicals than usual.

Please help us to keep the pool water sparkling by:

  • Not eating for an hour or so before swimming
  • Using the toilets before you swim
  • Having a shower before entering the pool
  • Make sure that children who are not fully potty-trained wear swim nappies (available from reception)
  • If needed, use incontinence protection under bathing clothes

Much as we like to see you, there are times when you shouldn’t swim:

  • If you are feeling unwell
  • If you have just eaten a meal or taken a fizzy drink
  • If you have had diarrhoea in the last two weeks
  • If you have any open wounds
No Outdoor Shoe Zones

Plastic waste in the ocean has become a growing concern, and we have all witnessed the devastating impact it has on our environment through news reports and nature documentaries. To contribute towards a sustainable future, we have decided to eliminate the use of single-use plastics such as cups, straws, and blue pool shoes.

What should people do instead of using blue pool shoes?

You will be asked to change from outdoor footwear to indoor alternatives such as flip-flops or sandals to maintain cleanliness. You will be asked to do this within the “Change area for no outdoor shoe zone. No Outdoor Shoe Zone”.

Where are the “No Outdoor Shoe Zones”?

The “No Outdoor Shoe Zones” are within or near our swimming pool changing areas and are clearly marked with signage that says “No Outdoor Shoe Zone”. Please ask reception or a team member if you have any queries.

What does the “No Outdoor Shoe Zone” mean?

It means that all outdoor footwear should be removed before entering the “No Outdoor Shoe Zone”. Instead, you can change into indoor alternatives such as flip-flops or sandals. The new policy applies to customers and FSLT staff.

Where can I change my shoes?

You can change your shoes at the designated zone near to or within our swimming pool changing areas. We have updated these areas with new seating and additional space where needed.

What if I/someone with me has additional needs?

We’ve made every effort at each centre to adapt to changing facilities for any additional needs or special circumstances. Please let our staff know if you have any concerns, and they will be happy to answer questions or arrange extra help.

What if I forget to bring a spare pair of indoor shoes/sandals?

In this instance, we would advise customers to enter the “No Outdoor Shoe Zone” with bare feet if possible.

Where can I leave my outdoor footwear?

We operate a secure locker system that requires either a £1 coin. You will receive your coin back when you collect your items afterwards. Alternatively, you can carry them with you in the bag you used to bring your change of footwear.