Group Fitness at Carnegie

Please note. Timetable subject to change, last updated 26/09/19
Monday        
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 6.30am - 7.15am 4 Susan Wilson Les Mills 
RPM 9.30am - 10.15am 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Kettlebells 10.30am - 11.15am 1 FSLT Gym Team
Total Gym 12.00pm - 12.30pm 1 FSLT Gym Team
Zumba Gold 12.30pm - 1.15pm 3 Heather Mason  
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm 1 Susan Spowart  
HIIT Step
New class
5.30pm - 6.00pm 1 Amie Shand   
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm 3 Heather Mason Les Mills 
RPM 6.00pm - 6.45pm 4 Susan Wilson Les Mills 
RPM 7.05pm - 7.50pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Lift and Shape
New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm 1 Robyn Drummond  
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Tuesday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
Kettlebells 6.30am - 7.15am 1 Robyn and Mark
Aquaerobics 9.30am - 10.15am SP Vicky Dunbar  
Body Conditioning  9.30am - 10.15am 1 Isabel Reid  
Wellness Circuit 10.00am - 11.00am CG Marion Dobbie
Aqua Deep
On October 1st this class
will be Aqua Shallow
10.30am - 11.15am SP Vicky Dunbar
BodyBalance 10.30am - 11.15am 1 Isabel Reid Les Mills 
HIIT Step 11.15am - 11.45am 3 Linda Wilson
RPM 12.30pm - 1.15pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
BodyPump 5.30pm - 6.30pm 3 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Step 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Sheona McHale  
RPM 6.00pm - 6.45pm 4 Harry Ogg Les Mills 

BodyBalance

6.45pm - 7.30pm 3 Nicole Dyche Les Mills 
BodyCombat 7.00pm - 7.45pm 1 Cameron Renwick

Core Blast

7.45pm - 8.15pm 1 Cameron Renwick
 Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Wednesday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category

RPM

9.15am - 10.00am

4 Heather Mason Les Mills 

BodyPump

10.00am - 10.45am 3 Isabel Reid Les Mills 

Zumba

10.05am - 10.50am

1

Heather Mason

Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm  1 Susan Spowart  
Forever Young 2.00pm - 3.30pm SH Angela McGregor
TRX 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Sheona McHale
Metafit 6.00pm - 6.30pm 3 Linda Wilson
RPM - Challenge 6.00pm - 7.00pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Yoga 7.00pm - 8.00pm 3 Janet Reid  
Body Conditioning 7.00pm - 8.00pm 1 Marion Dobbie  
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Thursday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
Kettlebells 6.30am - 7.15am 1 Gym Team
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am 3 Susan Wilson Les Mills 
TRX 10.00am - 11.00am 1 Mark Bishop
Body Conditioning
New class
11.00am - 12.00pm 1 Debbie Waddell  
Aqua Fitness 12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Angela McGregor  
RPM 6.00pm - 6.45pm 4 Harry Ogg Les Mills 
BodyPump 6.00pm - 6.45pm 3 Paula Stevenson Les Mills 
BodyBalance 7.00pm - 7.45pm 1 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Lift and Shape
New class
starts 3rd October
7.00pm - 7.45pm 3 Robyn Drummond  
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Friday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 6.30am - 7.15am 4 Gym Team Les Mills 
Aqua Fitness 9.30am - 10.15am SP Vicky Dunbar  
BodyCombat 9.30am - 10.15am 1 Adele Ward  
49ers 11.00am - 1.00pm SH  
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm 1 Susan Spowart  
Sculpt & Tone Zone 4.15pm - 5.00pm 1 Heather Mason
RPM 5.15pm - 6.00pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 

BodyBalance

6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Shelley Martin Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Saturday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 8.15am - 9.00am 4

Heather Mason /
Nicole Dyche

Les Mills 
Metafit  8.30m - 9.00am 3 Cameron Renwick
BodyPump 9.05am - 9.50am 3 Cameron Renwick Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Sunday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 8.45am - 9.30am 4 Susan / Robyn Les Mills 
BodyBalance 9.45am - 10.45am 1 Susan / Heather
 
Les Mills 
TRX 
New Instructor 
11.00am - 12.00pm 1 Robyn Drummond
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall