Group Fitness

 

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust are proud to be Employee Partner’s with the Chartered Institute for the Management of Sport and Physical Activity


With over 250 sessions every week, we're sure you'll find one that you love!

We recommend booking as it secures your place in the class. Scroll down to see all our classes or click the links to see classes available at individual venues.

We've also got lots of workouts on our YouTube channel subscribe to be notified when new classes are added.

Group Fitness Classes Timetable

This timetable is subject to change. Last updated: 11.04.24
  • We also have a range of other Adult activities including Walking Football, 49ers, Pickleball, Karate, Trampolining and more. Click here for details.

Monday  

Class / Intensity Times / Venue Instructor

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.

6.15am - 7.00am
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Fighting Fit 
 
New class
6.30am - 7.15am
Carnegie
Stuart Rowa-Dewar
Aqua Aerobics
 
New class starts 22nd April
8.30am - 9.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Body Conditioning
 
New class, starts 15th April
9.00am - 9.45am
Lumphinnans
Ruth Salmond
Aqua Aerobics  
9.15am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Carrie Douglas
Aqua Aerobics
9.30am - 10.15am
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Body Conditioning
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Isabel Reid
Les Mills BodyBalance
9.30am - 10.15am
Kirkcaldy
Adel Ward
Pilates
9.30am - 10.30am
Levenmouth
Michele Galloway
Tums, Bums & Thighs
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Velo: Flow
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.30am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Scott Millar
Les Mills RPM
  
New class, starts 15th April
10.30am - 11.15am
Lumphinnans
Jane Mason
Pilates 
 
New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Cupar
Angela Morton
Simply Stretch
 
New class
10.30am - 11.00am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Yoga

New class 
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Anthea Gardiner
Chair Pilates
10.30am - 11.15am
Levenmouth
Michele Galloway
Hydrocycle
 
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Mills
Zumba Gold
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Nikii Fenton
Aqua Aerobics
10.45am - 12.30pm
East Sands 
Susan Mowbray

Senior Flex

11.00am - 11.45am
Kirkcaldy
Linda Wilson
Senior Flex
11.30am - 12.15pm
Michael Woods
Nikii Fenton

Aqua Aerobics

12.00pm - 12.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Linda Wilson
Pilates

New class
1.00pm - 1.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Spowart
Pilates
4.00pm - 4.45pm
Michael Woods
Lindsey Robertson
Low Impact Interval Training

New class
5.15pm - 5.45pm
Duloch
David Muir
Les Mills RPM 
 
New class
5.15pm - 6.00pm
Michael Woods
Heather Mason

Metafit 
  

5.30pm - 6.00pm
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham
Body Conditioning
 
New class
5.45pm - 6.30pm
Beacon
Angela McGregor
Pilates
5.45pm - 6.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Spowart
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Wilmanski
Metafit
  
New location
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Lumphinnans
Paula Stevenson
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Isabel Reid
Step Level 2
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Duloch
David Muir
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth 
Claire Cunningham
Functional Circuits 
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy 
Scott Millar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Zumba 
 
New class
6.05pm - 6.50pm
Michael Woods
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyCombat 
 
New location
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Lumphinnans
Paula Stevenson
Line Dancing - Intermediate
6.15pm - 7.00pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie
Pilates
 
6.40pm - 7.25pm
Beacon
Angela McGregor
Group Cycle
 
6.50pm - 7.35pm
Kirkcaldy
Scott Millar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Les Mills RPM
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Wilmanski
Aerobics
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Pilates
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
7.00pm - 7.45pm 
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Levenmouth 
Claire Cunningham
Aqua Aerobics 
 
7.05pm - 7.50pm
Michael Woods 
Heather Mason
Aqua Zumba 
 
7.15pm - 8.00pm
Levenmouth 
Nikki Fenton
Line Dancing - Advanced
 
7.30pm - 8.15pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
8.00pm - 8.45pm
Dalgety Bay 
Val Castle
Fighting Fit
  
New class, starts 22nd April 2024
8.00pm - 8.45pm
Dalgety Bay 
Stuart Rowa-Dewar
Extreme Bootcamp
  
8.00pm - 9.00pm
Pitreavie
Mike McKecknie
 

Tuesday 

Class Times / Venue Instructor

Sunrise Bootcamp 
 
New location

6.40am - 7.10am
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Les Mills Strength Development  
 
New class
6.45am - 7.30am
Kirkcaldy
Calum Foster
Hatha Yoga

New class starts 16th April 2024
9.00am - 9.45am
Lumphinnans
Paula Wardrop
Shapes

New class starts 16th April 2024
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Jane Mason

Aqua Deep

9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Tums, Bums & Thighs
9.30am - 10.15am
Kirkcaldy
Amie Shand

Tums, Bums & Thighs

New class

9.30am - 10.15am
Levenmouth
Scott Millar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Adel Ward
Velo: Forever

New class
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Fitness Pilates
9.45am - 10.30am
Carnegie
Vicky Dunbar
Yoga 

Last class 9th April 2024 due to Cowdnbeath refurbishment
9.45am - 10.30am
Cowdenbeath
Paula Wardrop

Aqua Deep

9.45am - 10.30am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Yoga 

New class starts 16th April 2024
10.00am - 10.45am
Lumphinnans
 

Core, Strength & Balance

New class

10.15am - 10.45am
Levenmouth
Scott Millar
Strength in Motion
10.30am - 11.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Aqua Aerobics
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
BodyBalance
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Adel Ward
Zumba

New location from 16th April 2024
11.00am - 11.45am
Lumphinnans
Nikki Fenton
Aqua Aerobics
11.00am - 11.45am
Carnegie
Vicky Dunbar
Pilates

New class
11.45am - 12.30pm
Kirkcaldy
Lindsey Robertson
Aqua Deep
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Carnegie
Vicky Dunbar
Velo: Flow

New class
Learn more about the Velo Series.
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Michael Woods
Gym Team
Senior Flex

New class starts 16th April 2024
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Lumphinnans
Nikki Fenton

TRX  
  

12.30pm - 1.15pm
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Aquaerobics  
 
New class
1.30pm - 2.15pm
Kirkcaldy
Lindsay Robertson

Aqua Aerobics  
 

2.30pm - 3.15pm
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years)
  
4.00pm - 4.45pm
Carnegie
Gym Team
Metafit 
  
5.30pm - 6.00pm
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
5.45pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Yoga 
 
New class
6.00pm - 7.00pm
Cupar
Caroline Morrison
Box Fit
 
New class starts 16th April 2024
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Lumphinnans
Kenny Park
Low Impact Interval Training
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Vicky Dunbar
Big Ball Class
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth
Karen Lamont
Big Ball Class
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Duloch
Val Castle
Metafit
  
6.00pm - 6.30pm
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Les Mills BodyCombat 
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Kirkcaldy 
Amie Shand
Les Mills BodyCombat 
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie
Yoga
 
New class
6.15am - 7.00am
Beacon
Paula Wardrop
Aqua Aerobics
 
New class starts 16th April
6.30pm - 7.15pm
Bowhill
Lindsey Robertson
Kettlebells
  
6.30pm - 7.15pm
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Pilates
6.50pm - 7.35pm
Levenmouth 
Karen Lamont
Pilates
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Spowart
Revolution Cycle
 
New location
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Lumphinnans
Kenny Park
Step
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Vicky Dunbar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Kirkcaldy
Paula Stevenson
Les Mills Sprint
 
New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie
BoxFit  
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Michael Woods
Scott Millar
Core, Strength and Balance
 
7.45pm - 8.15pm
Michael Woods
Scott Millar
 

Wednesday 

Class Times / Venue Instructor
Les Mills Strength Development
 
New class, starts 24th April 2024
6.30am - 7.15am
Carnegie
The Gym Team
Les Mills Strength Development
 
New class, starts 24th April 2024
6.30am - 7.15am
Michael Woods
The Gym Team
Pilates
9.15am - 10.00am
Cupar
Mike Holdham
Senior Flex
9.15am - 10.00am
Levenmouth
Karen Lamont

Hydrocycle
 

9.15am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Debbie Mills
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason

Aqua Aerobics

New location from 17th April 2024.

9.30am - 10.15am
Bowhill
Vicky Dunbar
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Jane Mason
Yoga

New location from 17th April 2024.
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Paula Wardrop
Core, Strength & Balance
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Val Castle
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills Shapes

New class
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Amie Shand

Big Ball Class  

10.15am - 11.00am
Levenmouth

Karen Lamont
Zumba
 
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Circuits

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Casey Finlay
Aqua Aerobics

New class
11.15am - 12.00pm
Kirkcaldy 
Lindsey Robertson
Pilates
11.30am - 12.15pm
Carnegie 
Susan Spowart
Aqua Deep

New class
11.45am - 12.30pm
East Sands 
Rebecca Stewart

Tabata
  

5.30pm - 6.00pm
Michael Woods
Jamie McDonough
Low Intensity Interval Training 
 
New class
5.45pm - 6.30pm
Beacon 
Angela McGreggor

Kettlebells
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Pilates

New location from 17th April 2024.
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Spowart

Les Mills RPM
 
New location 17th April 2024.

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Lumphinnans
Jane Mason
Pilates
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Merina Devereux
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Wilmanski
Low Intensity Interval Training
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Duloch
Lin Hunter
HIIT Step & Core
  
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Amie Shand
Les Mills BodyPump
  
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham

Boxercise
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Jamie McDonough
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Casey Finlay
BodyMAX
 
6.15pm - 7.00pm
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Pilates
 
6.40pm - 7.15pm
Beacon 
Merina Devereux
Power Pilates
 
New class

6.45pm - 7.30pm
Duloch

Lin Hunter

Body Conditioning 
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Marion Dobbie
Strength in Motion

New location from 17th April 2024.
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Spowart
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Wilmanski
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
New class
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Amie Shand
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Michael Woods
Allan Clark
Step Level 1
 
New class
7.30pm - 8.15pm
Duloch 
David Muir
Fighting Fit
  
New class, starts 24th April 2024
8.15pm - 9.00pm
Dagety Bay 
Stuart Rowa-Dewar
 

Thursday 

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
6.15am - 7.00am
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie

Sunrise Bootcamp 
 
New location from 18th April 2024

6.30am - 7.00am
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Les Mills Strength Development 
 
New class
6.45am - 7.30am
Kirkcaldy
Calum Foster
Les Mills Sprint
 
New class
7.10am - 7.40am
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie

Pilates

9.00am - 9.45am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart

Low Impact Aerobics
 

9.00am - 9.45am
Cupar 
Susan Mowbray
Aqua Deep
9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Les Mills BodyCombat
 
New class starts 25th April 2024
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Carrie Douglas
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New location from 18th April 2024
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Heather Mason
Hatha Yoga  
 
New Class
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Julia Daker
Body Blitz
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Val Castle
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Yoga
 
9.30am - 10.30am
Levenmouth
Pete West

TRX
 

9.45am - 10.30m
Carnegie
Mark Bishop
Shapes 

New class starts 25th April 2024
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Carrie Douglan
Pilates 

New location from 18th April 2024
10.30am - 11.15am
Dalgety Bay
Susan Spowart
Aqua Aerobics 
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Senior Flex
10.30am - 11.15am
Kirkcaldy 
Linda Wilson
Les Mills BodyBalance

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods 
Claire Cunningham

Aqua Aerobics

11.00am - 11.45am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young

Aqua Deep / Shallow

11.15am - 12.00pm
Beacon
Vicky Dunbar

Aqua Aerobics

11.40am - 12.25pm
Kirkcaldy 
Linda Wilson
Velo: Flow 
 
New class
12.00pm - 12.30pm
Michael Woods
Gym Team
Pilates
 
New class
12.15pm - 1.00pm
Beacon
Michel Galloway
Aqua Aerobics
12.15pm - 1.00pm
Carnegie
Angela Mcgregor
Aqua Zumba
12.30pm - 1.15pm
Levenmouth 
Nikii Fenton
Senior Flex
1.15pm - 2.00pm
Carnegie
Angela Mcgregor
Dru Yoga
1.30pm - 2.30pm
Levenmouth
Pete West
Forever Young
2.15pm - 3.30pm
Carnegie
Angela Mcgregor
Hatha Yoga

New class
2.15pm- 3.30pm
Carnegie
 
Michele Galloway
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years)
 
4.00pm - 4.45pm
Carnegie
Gym Team
BodyMAX
5.30pm - 6.15pm
East Sands
Ruth Salmond
Shapes

New class
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Michael Woods 
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason
BoxFit
 
New location from 18th April 2024
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Lumphinnans
Kenny Park

Kettlebells
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cupar
Mike Holdham
Les Mills RPM Express
 
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
BoxFit
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Scott Millar
Big Ball Class  
 
New class, starts 22nd April 2024
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth
Karen Lamont
Line Dancing - Beginners
 
New class
6.15pm - 7.00pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie
Les Mills BodyCombat
 
6.20pm - 7.05pm
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Group Cycle
 
6.30pm - 7.15pm
East Sands
Ruth Salmond
Core Blast
 
New class
6.45pm - 7.15pm
Kirkcaldy
Scott Millar
Core Blast
 
New location from 18th April 2024
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Lumphinnans
Kenny Park
Pilates & Barre Flow
6.45pm - 7.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Les Mills BodyBalance
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason

Pilates

7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cupar
Mike Holdham
Hatha Yoga
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Duloch
Julia Daker
Pilates  
 
New class, starts 22nd April 2024
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Levenmouth
Karen Lamont
Line Dancing - Beginners 
 
New class
7.30pm - 8.15pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.

8.15pm - 9.00pm
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
 

Friday 

Class  Times / Venue Instructor

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.

6.15am - 7.00am
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Sunrise Bootcamp 
 
New class
6.30am - 7.15am 
Carnegie
Nicola Mullen
Metafit
  
9.15am - 9.45am 
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Pilates
9.15am - 10.00am
Cupar
Mike Holdam
Hydrocycle
 
9.15am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Debbie Mills
Aqua Aerobics
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyBalance

Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Dalgety Bay from 19th April.
9.30am - 10.15am
Cowdenbeath
Adel Ward
Aqua Aerobics

New class
9.30am - 10.15am
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Step
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Body Conditioning
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Marion Dobbie
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
Kirkcaldy
Valentina Pintus
Yoga

New class
9.30am - 10.30am
Levenmouth
Caroline Morrison
Tums, Bums & Thighs
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Amie Shand
Les Mills RPM
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
Kettlebells
  
9.45am - 10.30am 
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Pilates
10.30am - 11.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Aqua Aerobics
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Yoga

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Anthea Gardiner
Pilates for a Healthy Spine

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Kirkcaldy
Valentina Pintus
Velo: Forever

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods 
Ruth Salmond
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
New class 
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods 
Amie Shand
Aqua Zumba

New class
11.30am - 12.15pm
Kirkcaldy
Nikii Fenton
Velo Forever 

New class
11.30am - 12.15pm
Michael Woods 
Ruth Salmond
Aqua Aerobics
11.45am - 12.30pm
East Sands
Susan Mowbray
Group Cycle
 
New class
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Lindsey Robertson
Les Mills Strength Development
 
New class starts 19th April 2024
4.30pm - 5.15pm
Michael Woods
Marie McLelland
Les Mills RPM
 
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Zumba Kids (6 to 16 years)
 
New class starts 19th April 2024
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Carnegie
Aileen Tierney
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New class
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Wilmanski
HIIT Step & Core

New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy 
Amie Shand
Pilates

New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth 
Michele Galloway
Les Mills BodyPump
 
Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, the last class will be 12th April (see new time and location below)
6.00pm - 6.45pm 
Cowdenbeath
Paula Stevenson
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New class starts 19th April 2024
6.20pm - 7.05pm 
Carnegie
Paula Stevenson
Fighting Fit 
 
New class
6.30pm - 7.15pm 
Carnegie
Stuart Rowa-Dewar
Les Mills RPM
 
New class
6.30pm - 7.15pm 
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
Group Cycle

New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm 
Kirkcaldy 
Lindsay Robertson
 

Saturday 

Class Times / Venue Instructor
Bootcamp 
 
8.00am - 9.00am
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Les Mills RPM 
 
Last class 13th April 2024 due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment
8.15am - 9.00am
Cowdenbeath
Linda Wilson
Bootcamp
 
8.15am - 9.00am
Kirkcaldy
The Gym Team
Les Mills BodyPump
 
8.15am - 9.00am
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham

Velo: Connect
 
New class
Learn more about the Velo Series.

8.15am - 9.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Les Mills RPM
 
8.30am - 9.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Yoga
 
9.00am - 9.45am
Beacon
Paula Wardrope
Les Mills RPM
 
New class starts 20th April 2024
9.00am - 9.45am
Dalgety Bay
Linda Wilson
Metafit 
  
Last class 13th April 2024 due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment
9.15am - 9.45am
Cowdenbeath
Linda Wilson
Les Mills BodyBalance
9.15am - 10.00am
Levennmouth
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Adel Ward
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years)
 
9.30am - 10.30am
Pitreavie
Mike McKechnie
Les Mills BodyPump 
 
9.30am - 10.30am
Michael Woods
Allan Clark

Zumba
 

9.45am - 10.30am
Duloch
Heather Mason
Metafit 
  
New class starts 20th April 2024
10.00am - 10.45am
Dalgety Bay
Linda Wilson
Teen Gym Rebel (12 to 16 years)
 
10.00am - 10.45am
Michael Woods
Gym Team
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Adel Ward
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years)
 
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Gym Team
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years)
 
10.30am - 11.30am
Pitreavie
Mike McKechnie
Pilates
10.45am - 11.30am
Michael Woods
Merina Devereux
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years)
 
11.30am - 12.30pm
Pitreavie
Mike McKechnie
 

Sunday

Class Times / Venue Instructor
Velo: Connect
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.00am - 9.45am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills Shapes  
 
New class starts 28th April 2024
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Carrie Douglas
Pilates  
 

10.00am - 10.45am
Levenmouth

Michele Galloway
Hatha Yoga

Due to Cowdenbeath refurbishment, this class will move to Lumphinnans from 21st April.
10.00am - 10.45am
Cowdenbeath
Julia Daker
Bootcamp
10.00am - 10.45am
Cowdenbeath
The Gym Team
Les Mills BodyPump
 
10.00am - 10.45am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Walk and Tone
 
10.15am - 11.00am
Duloch 
Susan Spowart
PiYo
10.15am - 11.00am
Michael Woods 
Claire Cunningham
HIIT Step

New class starts 28th April 2024
10.20am - 10.40am
Carnegie
Carrie Douglas
Pilates
11.00am - 11.45am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Les Mills BodyBalance
11.00am - 11.45am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
 
 
Forever Young

Low Intensity

The Low Intensity classes feature workouts that are less intensive, which may be suitable for those returning from injury, older adults, as well as our health class participants or more sedentary members of the community.

> View our Low Intensity playlist on YouTube

 

Moderate Intensity

Moderate Intensity

Most of our Fitness Classes will fit in the Moderate Intensity category, workouts within this session will raise your heart rate up to about 50 to 60 percent higher than it would be when you are resting. Classes like Step, RPM and Zumba.

> View our Moderate Intensity playlist on YouTube

 

High Intensity

High Intensity

Group Fitness classes within our High Intensity category are guaranteed to make you sweat and get your heart pumping. Some of the workouts would include sessions such as HIIT, Tabata, Interval Training.

> View our High Intensity playlist on YouTube

 

 

Be active and feel great at home

If you are unable to attend a studio or sports hall-based class. We have 100s of home workouts saved on Facebook and our Youtube channel for you to enjoy at a time that suits you from the comfort and safety of your own home.

Your health is your responsibility and we want to support you in becoming active through the activities on offer on our website, social media, and Youtube channel and with this in mind we have carefully considered what we can reasonably expect of each other.

Please click here to see our Health Commitment Statement